?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
OMG OMG OMG. OMG OMG OMG. ZOMG!!!!
TWO THINGS.
Well, one thing -- I got Naruto Clash of Ninja 2!! I'll talk about that later.
BUT IM WATCHING THE NEW NARUTO EPISODE.
AND OHMIGOSH!!
THEY HAVE A NEW OPENING SEQUENCE!!
THEY USED HARUKA KANATA!!!!!!!!!!!!
I MEAN, OMG!!!
THEY ACUTALLY USED IT!!!
I AM SO PROUD OF VIZ!!! For once ...
OMG. *SQUEE* ... *SQUEESAGAIN* ... *SQUEESAGAIN*
Okay. *calmsdownpartially*
Anyways, NARUTO CLASH OF NINJA 2 TOTALLY PWNS THE ORIGINAL!!!
IT HAS LYK 23 CHARACTERS!!!
NARUTO, SASUKE, SAKURA, KAKASHI, ROCK LEE, KIBA, INO, HINATA, SHIKAMARU, AND GAARA! AND THEN THE ONES YOU CAN UNLOCK: IRUKA, NEJI, GAI, KANKURO, HAKU, ZABUZA, OROCHIMARU, MIZUKI, AKAMARU, KARASU, KYUUBI NARUTO SHARINGAN KAKASHI, AND SHARINGAN SASUKE!!!
23!!!
YAAAAAAAARRRRRRGHHHHH!!!
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!
IT SO ROCKS!!
AND MY CAPS LOCK KEY IS STILL ON. WOO!
Okay. So. The Story Mode is SO much longer, and you can play with other characters there ((Sharingan Kakashi vs. Zabuza, Kyuubi Naruto vs. Haku, Lee vs. Gaara, Sasuke vs. Gaara & Kankuro, etc.)). There's also three against one in Story Mode; like Naruto, Sasuke, and Sakura against Kakashi, and Naruto, Sasuke, and Sakura vs. Haku ((and Zabuza - at that point, I thought, "Where the HELL is Kakashi?" until I saw the next match)). There's three-against-one, two-against-one, one-aganst-two, etc., etc., without Story Mode, which makes it really fun! I love doing those! Not to mention the View Mode; you just watch the CPU go against another CPU like watching a real fight on TV.
And every time I play as Neji and make him jump, I think of the Flying Neji story you guys told me. XD
Come to think of it, I play as the two Hyuugas alot. n-n They're cool.
And it's fun to beat up Ino. X3
When you use Shikamaru, he does his Shadow Possesion Jutsu ((duh)), and a wall appears behind the opponent. Which is weird, and although it's going along with the Chuunin Exams, it's still pretty weird.
Playing with Akamaru alone PWNs. TTLY.
I've only completed One Player, Time Attack, and Survival with Kakashi, so I haven't unlocked other people's stats ((of course~)). But I'll do it with Neji and Hinata next, prolly. I only have about 7 other people to unlock ((Mizuki, Zabuza, Haku, Sharingan Kakashi, Sharingan Sasuke, Kyuubi Naruto, and Orochimaru)). But I can wait, I'm having fun right now with the people I've unlocked ((especially beating up Gai with Kakashi XDD)), and I need more moneys anyways.
SO I GO NOW.
YEAH.
 
 
 
 
 
 
New chapter of Stars II: The Sequel. Since I know, Aura, that you barely have any time, I figured I'd post any new chapters here, as well as on ff.net, so if you actually do feel like beta-ing, you could. But I don't wanna force you.
REALLY LONG CUTCollapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aha! I've figured it out!
Wikipedia says:
"There is evidence to suggest that Kakashi knows the Sannin (Jiraiya, Tsunade, and Orochimaru) on a personal level. During the Chunin exam arc, Orochimaru confronts Kakashi, saying "So you can perform seals now? It's been a while, Kakashi." Orochimaru mentions that the last time he saw Kakashi, Kakashi did not have the Sharingan, suggesting he knew Kakashi before the events of the Kakashi Gaiden arc. Kakashi shows knowledge of the relationship between Jiraiya and Orochimaru, when he compares it to the relationship between Naruto and Sasuke. He also talks to Jiraiya like they were old friends after Naruto's and Sasuke's first fight. "
Well no shit! I mean, isn'twasn't his father on the same level as the Sannin?! Wouldn't that mean his father knowsknew them?! Jiraiya DID mentor Yondaime, who was Kakashi's sensei, which would mean that Sakumo had to interact with Yondaime some time or another, which would mean ... gah?! Anyone else get what I'm saying?!
Is it not obvious?!
If Sakumo iswas on the same level as the Legendary Sannin, then he would have to have interacted with them. Which would mean Kakashi would have to have interacted with them. Hence Orochimaru there implying that he did not have the Sharingan, because it was 5 years after Sakumo died that Kakashi got it. So he had to know them before Sakumo died, which would mean from age 1 to age 7-8. Jiraiya would have met him, I guess, through Sakumo and Yondaime, etc. ... Tsunade ... eh, don't really care about her ... But, still, anyone see where I'm going with this?
And another thing: WHAT THE FUCK HAPPENED TO KAKASHI'S MOM?! Does he even HAVE a mom?! I mean ... osdjigoit[snjitjesdjriosdhtgisdio?!?!
 
 
 
 
 
 
I'm watching the rerun of Naruto; the one where the fight between Neji and Hinata starts.
Did anyone else who watched it notice that Kurenai thinks "Hinata ...", like, 5 times?! DUDE.

Really long Naruto thingy!Collapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
So, I went to Best Buy back on Thursday. I bought Naruto: Ninja Council and Tetris Worlds, 'cause, ya'know, I'm a Narutard, and I love Tetris.
The Naruto game rocks. I got Kakashi by beating it with Naruto and Sasuke, and, so, IT ROCKS. Just plain & simple. Only now, I have to beat it again with Naruto or Sasuke to get the set of nighttime missions, and apparently the bosses are much harder. It took me a day and a half to beat Shino! And now I'm stuck on Temari! *headdeskblooddie*
The Tetris one ... how can I put this? I bought it because I loved Tetris when I was little. I stopped playing it when I was little 'cause I SUCKED.
I still suck. D:
Anyone else suck? Please? I need another person to suck with me. ANYONE?! ToT
 
 
 
 
 
 

Also posted in chuunin ...

Long rant about wearing hitai-ate(s) in public ...Collapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
...
Yeah.

Just. Watched. Hours. Of. Naruto. @-@ ~* Like ... wow. And the new episodes? Nyurgh. @-@ ~* I think that the ignoramus!Kakashi is gone. Just that one episode.
That episode filled with ignoramus!Kakashi, rapist!Kakashi, shrink!Gai, elephant!Gai ((which is actually the same as shrink!Gai)), labor!Sasuke, and heavenly!Orochimaru. Augh.
I don't get why their shadows are more noticable in the battle between Shikamaru and Kin. Well, I do, but I mean, come on! Yes, Shikamaru has a kekkai genkai that controls shadows to control other people, but don't get lazy on us!
Oops. Too late. DX
Taped the ENTIRE thing over here. I had to restrain myself from bowing and/or glomping the TV whenever Kakashi came on. Oi.

Whenever you guys read this, I gots stuff for yous. Yes, you two, shadow_aura and glowy_chan. Stuffs.

Anyways, might put in a few things. Later. Sometime. ... Okay.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ya'know how I went to see Pirates of the Caribbean 2 yesterday? Yeah. In the mall, we had an hour to kill. So, we went to Hot Topic. Of course, neither my sister or I were expecting that, so our pockets held no cash. But I saw, like, the bestestestestestestestestestestestestestestestestest shirt EVUR. With Kakashi on it. Only Kakashi. HERESITS I almost DIED. Thank you fangirlism.
But, OF COURSE, I had no money, and my mom said I needed more pants, not shirts. *dies*

I had something else to say ... what was it ... ? Umm ... uhh ... umm ... uhh ... umm ... uhh ... MOP HEAD?! No ...
Oh yeah! I'm using the shrink-fandoms-into-a-jar for the plane ride. So, how did you get Kio out of the jar, glowy_chan?
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDIT ... sort of ...: Excerpt pasted from roy_h_o_t, 'cause I was too lazt to put it here yesterday.
It still angers me that Zaku's right arm is still attached. Yeah, </font>glowy_chan was right, it's only one arm. But there was also a large cut on the left arm, so it was technically badly injured. So I'm still angry for the shitty edits. For a split second, though, they left out an edit! I swear I could see where his arm was blown off! But then, the screen changed, and the arm was back. *headdesk* hyu768
And what's with the Spanish-style music in the background of the flashback where Orochimaru meets Zaku? I mean, really.
Kurenai sounds too ... ew. I just don't like it. And her puns are bad. ... Hinata's voice still bothers me, too ...
Gah! There is no such thing as ignorant!Kakashi, so stop making him that way, Viz! Dammit! I can barely stand to see that scene!! Although he does look preeeeeeeety hot ... and I do lurve the music, as well ...
NYARGH! *cutcutcut* Wait, I can make use of this knife more efficiently. *puts behind back* Ohh, Vii-iiz ... >:D

Anyways ... looking over Wikipedia files yesterday. Went to Kakashi's, then to Dave Whittenburg ... again. I don't know why I keep going there. But I've really. Gotta. Stop.
We all know now that:
Kakashi = Ponygon
right?
Well ...
Kakashi *also*= ...
PARCO FALGORE.
*headdesksmashblooddie* hnjnmm
 
 
 
 
 
 

Have you ever watched the U.S. version of Zatch Bell? You know Ponygon, the retarted little horse thing with that retarted little voice?
Ponygon = Dave Whittenburg
Dave Whittenburg = Kakashi
Pookie =/= Win
X-x

Anyways, I told Aura, and um ... Glowy should probably know too ...
Luffy = Fandom ?
Um ... thoughts plz.

Nothing else. Succumbing to boredom.